NZ Silver Fern 2018 Historic Trophy – Overall

Pos No. Crew Vehicle Class
Pos
Stages Penalties Total
Time
Tbl Tbn
1 21 Matthew Robinson
Sam Collis
Ford
Escort Mk2
C
1
15:09:14.3 15:09:14.3 *** ***
2 3 Roger Chilman
Max Freeman
Ford
Escort
C
2
15:13:32.2 15:13:32.2 +4:17.9 +4:17.9
3 30 Simon Tysoe
Paul Morris
Ford
Escort RS
C
3
15:37:32.3 15:37:32.3 +28:18.0 +24:00.1
4 20 Brent Rawstron
Ian McKee
Ford
Escort RS1800 BDA
C
4
15:42:27.9 15:42:27.9 +33:13.6 +4:55.6
5 23 Andrew Siddall
Alexander Lee
Ford
Escort Mk1
C
5
15:53:07.2 15:53:07.2 +43:52.9 +10:39.3
6 15 Brad McFarlane
Stuart McFarlane
Porsche
911
D
1
15:45:49.8 16:20 16:02:09.8 +52:55.5 +9:02.6
7 24 Phil Squires
Nigel Hutchinson
Ford
Escort
C
6
16:11:54.9 30:00 16:41:54.9 +1:32:40.6 +39:45.1
8 8 Geoff Bell
Ed Bentley
Ford
Escort
C
7
16:36:05.4 32:20 17:08:25.4 +1:59:11.1 +26:30.5
9 2 Kevin Blackley
Rodney Christensen
Ford
Escort
C
8
16:41:41.1 31:30 17:13:11.1 +2:03:56.8 +4:45.7
10 29 Frank Tundo
Tash Tundo
Ford
Mk2 RS1800
C
9
17:23:55.8 15:00 17:38:55.8 +2:29:41.5 +25:44.7
11 17 John Midgley
John Pullan
Toyota
Corolla
B
1
17:46:01.3 17:46:01.3 +2:36:47.0 +7:05.5
12 25 Keith Stewart
Jason Sutherland
Ford
Escort RS1600
B
2
17:00:22.8 1:00:00 18:00:22.8 +2:51:08.5 +14:21.5
13 12 John Hills
Michael Tuckey
Ford
Escort RS1800
C
10
18:09:25.5 1:10 18:10:35.5 +3:01:21.2 +10:12.7
14 6 Patrick Dillon
Bruce Chisholm
Ford
Cortina Mk2 GT
B
3
17:56:27.3 45:00 18:41:27.3 +3:32:13.0 +30:51.8
15 13 Barry Jordan
Graham Willcock
Ford
Escort
C
11
17:22:45.0 1:30:00 18:52:45.0 +3:43:30.7 +11:17.7
16 4 Steve Cox
Laurie Brenssell
Toyota
Starlet KP61
A
1
17:57:57.9 1:45:00 19:42:57.9 +4:33:43.6 +50:12.9
17 22 Peter Scharmach
David Jasko
Ford
Escort Mk2
C
12
17:39:06.2 3:00:00 20:39:06.2 +5:29:51.9 +56:08.3
18 31 Campbell Wright
Donna Elder
Volkswagen
Beetle
D
2
20:33:11.2 4:45:00 25:18:11.2 +10:08:56.9 +4:39:05.0
19 32 Dennis Green
Jill Greenland
BMW
E30
D
3
21:17:44.8 5:15:00 26:32:44.8 +11:23:30.5 +1:14:33.6
dnf 1 Meirion Evans
Iestyn Williams
Ford
Escort
C 8:34:10.1 45:00 9:19:10.1 Retired: SS29: Off Road
dnf 5 Ken Davies
Alan Jones
Ford
Escort Mk1
C 15:42:46.0 15:40 15:58:26.0 Retired: SS46: Mechanical
dnf 10 Brian Green
Fleur Pedersen
Ford
Escort RS1800
C 8:46:14.6 8:46:14.6 Retired: SS29: Mechanical
dnf 11 David Hills
Ben Richards
Ford
Escort RS1800
C 14:27:25.9 15:00 14:42:25.9 Retired: SS46: Mechanical
dnf 14 Jeff Judd
Stephane Prevot
Ford
Escort
C 9:20:15.0 1:00:00 10:20:15.0 Retired: TC28A: Mechanical
dnf 18 Shane Murland
John Benton
Ford
Escort
C 5:39:20.7 30:00 6:09:20.7 Retired: SS20: Off Road

 

Silver Fern Historic Trophy – Class A

Pos No. Crew Vehicle Class
Pos
Stages Penalties Total
Time
Tbl Tbn
1 4 Steve Cox
Laurie Brenssell
Toyota
Starlet KP61
A
1
17:57:57.9 1:45:00 19:42:57.9 *** ***

 

Silver Fern Historic Trophy – Class B

Pos No. Crew Vehicle Class
Pos
Stages Penalties Total
Time
Tbl Tbn
1 17 John Midgley
John Pullan
Toyota
Corolla
B
1
17:46:01.3 17:46:01.3 *** ***
2 25 Keith Stewart
Jason Sutherland
Ford
Escort RS1600
B
2
17:00:22.8 1:00:00 18:00:22.8 +14:21.5 +14:21.5
3 6 Patrick Dillon
Bruce Chisholm
Ford
Cortina Mk2 GT
B
3
17:56:27.3 45:00 18:41:27.3 +55:26.0 +41:04.5

 

Silver Fern Historic Trophy – Class C

Pos No. Crew Vehicle Class
Pos
Stages Penalties Total
Time
Tbl Tbn
1 21 Matthew Robinson
Sam Collis
Ford
Escort Mk2
C
1
15:09:14.3 15:09:14.3 *** ***
2 3 Roger Chilman
Max Freeman
Ford
Escort
C
2
15:13:32.2 15:13:32.2 +4:17.9 +4:17.9
3 30 Simon Tysoe
Paul Morris
Ford
Escort RS
C
3
15:37:32.3 15:37:32.3 +28:18.0 +24:00.1
4 20 Brent Rawstron
Ian McKee
Ford
Escort RS1800 BDA
C
4
15:42:27.9 15:42:27.9 +33:13.6 +4:55.6
5 23 Andrew Siddall
Alexander Lee
Ford
Escort Mk1
C
5
15:53:07.2 15:53:07.2 +43:52.9 +10:39.3
6 24 Phil Squires
Nigel Hutchinson
Ford
Escort
C
6
16:11:54.9 30:00 16:41:54.9 +1:32:40.6 +48:47.7
7 8 Geoff Bell
Ed Bentley
Ford
Escort
C
7
16:36:05.4 32:20 17:08:25.4 +1:59:11.1 +26:30.5
8 2 Kevin Blackley
Rodney Christensen
Ford
Escort
C
8
16:41:41.1 31:30 17:13:11.1 +2:03:56.8 +4:45.7
9 29 Frank Tundo
Tash Tundo
Ford
Mk2 RS1800
C
9
17:23:55.8 15:00 17:38:55.8 +2:29:41.5 +25:44.7
10 12 John Hills
Michael Tuckey
Ford
Escort RS1800
C
10
18:09:25.5 1:10 18:10:35.5 +3:01:21.2 +31:39.7
11 13 Barry Jordan
Graham Willcock
Ford
Escort
C
11
17:22:45.0 1:30:00 18:52:45.0 +3:43:30.7 +42:09.5
12 22 Peter Scharmach
David Jasko
Ford
Escort Mk2
C
12
17:39:06.2 3:00:00 20:39:06.2 +5:29:51.9 +1:46:21.2
dnf 1 Meirion Evans
Iestyn Williams
Ford
Escort
C 8:34:10.1 45:00 9:19:10.1 Retired: SS29: Off Road
dnf 5 Ken Davies
Alan Jones
Ford
Escort Mk1
C 15:42:46.0 15:40 15:58:26.0 Retired: SS46: Mechanical
dnf 10 Brian Green
Fleur Pedersen
Ford
Escort RS1800
C 8:46:14.6 8:46:14.6 Retired: SS29: Mechanical
dnf 11 David Hills
Ben Richards
Ford
Escort RS1800
C 14:27:25.9 15:00 14:42:25.9 Retired: SS46: Mechanical
dnf 14 Jeff Judd
Stephane Prevot
Ford
Escort
C 9:20:15.0 1:00:00 10:20:15.0 Retired: TC28A: Mechanical
dnf 18 Shane Murland
John Benton
Ford
Escort
C 5:39:20.7 30:00 6:09:20.7 Retired: SS20: Off Road

 

Silver Fern Historic Trophy – Class D

Pos No. Crew Vehicle Class
Pos
Stages Penalties Total
Time
Tbl Tbn
1 15 Brad McFarlane
Stuart McFarlane
Porsche
911
D
1
15:45:49.8 16:20 16:02:09.8 *** ***
2 31 Campbell Wright
Donna Elder
Volkswagen
Beetle
D
2
20:33:11.2 4:45:00 25:18:11.2 +9:16:01.4 +9:16:01.4
3 32 Dennis Green
Jill Greenland
BMW
E30
D
3
21:17:44.8 5:15:00 26:32:44.8 +10:30:35.0 +1:14:33.6